Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?
  #2   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



  #3   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



  #4   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



.

  #5   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



.



  #6   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



.




  #7   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?



.




  #8   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

Yes, I am using Ctrl+F9 to enter all fields. I have several fields in the
document that all work perfectly well, but none of the If-Then-Else
statements I use seem to work. There must be some kind of syntax error I am
making, I just don't have the experience to be able to find it.


"Stefan Blom" wrote:

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.




.

  #9   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

Yes, I am using Ctrl+F9 to enter all fields. I have several fields in the
document that all work perfectly well, but none of the If-Then-Else
statements I use seem to work. There must be some kind of syntax error I am
making, I just don't have the experience to be able to find it.


"Stefan Blom" wrote:

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.




.

  #10   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Suzanne S. Barnhill Suzanne S. Barnhill is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 33,624
Default IF statement not working

Have you selected the field and pressed F9 to update it?

--
Suzanne S. Barnhill
Microsoft MVP (Word)
Words into Type
Fairhope, Alabama USA
http://word.mvps.org

"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Yes, I am using Ctrl+F9 to enter all fields. I have several fields in the
document that all work perfectly well, but none of the If-Then-Else
statements I use seem to work. There must be some kind of syntax error I
am
making, I just don't have the experience to be able to find it.


"Stefan Blom" wrote:

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise
you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of
giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the
text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or
bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want
to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number
of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason,
no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase".
The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the
numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.




.





  #11   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Suzanne S. Barnhill Suzanne S. Barnhill is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 33,624
Default IF statement not working


Have you selected the field and pressed F9 to update it?

--
Suzanne S. Barnhill
Microsoft MVP (Word)
Words into Type
Fairhope, Alabama USA
http://word.mvps.org

"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Yes, I am using Ctrl+F9 to enter all fields. I have several fields in the
document that all work perfectly well, but none of the If-Then-Else
statements I use seem to work. There must be some kind of syntax error I
am
making, I just don't have the experience to be able to find it.


"Stefan Blom" wrote:

How did you create the starting and closing braces? These must also be
inserted via Ctrl+F9 (or via the Field dialog box of course); otherwise
you
haven't got a working IF field construct.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
Stefan, thanks for your reply!

I tried inserting the references using Ctrl+F9, but now instead of
giving
a
result, it comes back with the contents of the first reference. So
whatever
number is in REPTotal displays in the field instead of either of the
text
values =(

Is there anything else you can think of?

"Stefan Blom" wrote:

Assuming that REPTotal and PrevYearREP are global variables or
bookmarks,
they must be inserted as REF fields in your code:

{ IF { REPTotal } { PrevYearREP } "an increase" "a decrease" }

Also, note that each pair of field delimiters, { }, must be added by
pressing Ctrl+F9.

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the
current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want
to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number
of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason,
no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase".
The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the
numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.




.



  #12   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
macropod[_2_] macropod[_2_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 2,059
Default IF statement not working

Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste
them from this message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message ...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


  #13   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
macropod[_2_] macropod[_2_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 2,059
Default IF statement not working

Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste
them from this message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message ...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


  #14   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working

macropod,

Thank you sooooooo much, it works perfectly now!!

"macropod" wrote:

Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste
them from this message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message ...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.

  #15   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
CPelkey CPelkey is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 8
Default IF statement not working


macropod,

Thank you sooooooo much, it works perfectly now!!

"macropod" wrote:

Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste
them from this message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message ...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?


.



  #16   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

Clever!

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"macropod" wrote in message
...
Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no
change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created
via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste them from this
message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?




  #17   Report Post  
Posted to microsoft.public.word.docmanagement
Stefan Blom[_3_] Stefan Blom[_3_] is offline
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 6,897
Default IF statement not working

Clever!

--
Stefan Blom
Microsoft Word MVP



"macropod" wrote in message
...
Hi CPelkey,

Instead of an IF test, try something along the lines of:
{={ REPTotal }-{ PrevYearREP } \# "'an increase';'a decrease';'no
change'"}

Note: The field brace pairs (ie '{ }') for the above example are created
via Ctrl-F9 - you can't simply type them or copy & paste them from this
message.

--
Cheers
macropod
[Microsoft MVP - Word]


"CPelkey" wrote in message
...
I have a form where the user enters the number of reports for the current
year as well as the number of reports for the previous year. I want to
use
this information to automatically tell the user whether the number of
reports
has increased or decreased.

REPTotal is the total reports for the current year
PrevYearREP is the number of reports for the previous year.

Here is the IF statement I am using:

{ IF (REPTotalPrevYearREP "an increase" "a decrease") }

I don't anticipate the numbers ever being the same. For some reason, no
matter what numbers I use, the field ALWAYS displays "an increase". The
field
is not locked, and I have been updating it after changing the numbers.

What am I doing wrong?




Reply
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules

Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Word MailMerge IF statement not working with hyphens mroshaw Mailmerge 1 June 12th 08 08:32 PM
IF/ELSE Statement Margie Mailmerge 1 September 26th 07 08:43 PM
which statement right , question is Choose the correct statement? how many template?when we click new doc Microsoft Word Help 1 October 16th 06 11:15 AM
which statement right , question isChoose the correct statement? how many template?when we click new doc Microsoft Word Help 1 October 15th 06 11:20 PM
or statement JCSadie Mailmerge 1 April 25th 05 06:54 PM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:59 PM.

Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2004-2024 Microsoft Office Word Forum - WordBanter.
The comments are property of their posters.
 

About Us

"It's about Microsoft Word"